Our fellows and alumni come to the Program from diverse backgrounds ranging from art, architecture, design, film, and law, and from diverse geographic regions across the United States and countries such as Mexico, Canada, China, Israel, Australia, Brazil, Italy, Ireland, Spain and Finland. After completing the Program, many of our alumni engage in visual and writing projects on art and law, as well as teach courses in their respective areas in relation to law. Many of our alumni also stay involved with the Program as seminar leaders, form reading groups, or collaborate with The Art & Law Program on public events and programming.

2018 FELLOWS

TBA

By February of 2018, you will be able to view the 2018 term bios here.

ALUMNI

2017

Thea Andrus
Tracy Fenix
Mary Hill
Jessica Hodin
Brooke Holloway
Brian Mcsherry
Shu Cao Mo
Chris Rawson
Ariel Ruvinsky
Courtney Surmanek

2016

Fall Session

Thomas Beale
Abram Coetsee
Sneha Ganguly
Terike Haapoja
Nicole Kaack
Kenneth Pietrobono
Susan Rosenberg
Vered Snear
Alex Strada

Spring Session

Isak Berbic
Elizabeth Bick
Donald Hai Phú Daedalus
Damien Davis
Stephanie Greene
Rebecca Kuzemchak
Andria Morales
Kelani Nichole
Jeremy D. Olson
Elise Rasmussen
David Smith
Rob Swainston

2015

Suzanne Broughel
Raphael Fleuriet
Sue Jeong Ka
Caroline Keegan
Edward Kihn
Alexandra Lerman
Ann Marie Puente
Sarah Rowe
Stephen Sewell
Sadia Shirazi
Sally Thurer

2014

Yaelle Amir
Harold Batista
Elaine Byrne
Danilo Correale
João Enxuto and Erica Love
Neal Fryett
Uraline Septembre Hager
Lindsay Henry
Soda_Jerk
Sonia Shiel
Aliza Shvarts
Jacqueline Stahlmann
Thomas Stevenson

2013

Bill Abdale
Daniel Bejar
Alex Benenson
Gavan Blau
Chris Dorland
Taraneh Fazeli
Leslie Hewitt
Chris Howard
Sara Jordeno
Alexandra Kleiman
Andrea Liu
Thomas Marquet
Raul Martinez
Alan Ruiz
Hakan Topal

2012

David Birkin
Jennifer Dean
Lauren van Haaften-Schick
John Hawke
Carol R. Irving
Jenn Kahn
John Chi-Yun Lee
Nathan Manuel
Joanna Montoya
Luis Nieto Dickens
Diana Shpungin
Alex Snukal
Sophia Wallace
James N. Kienitz Wilkins

Curator: Carin Coleman
Faculty: Elena Paul

2011

Lian Amaris Sifuentes
Michael Cataldi
Blane de St Croix
Molly Dillworth
Mazie Harris
Carolyn Lambert
Lorraine Lezama
Graham Parker
Risa Puno
Woody Sullander
Alex Villar
Tracy Zwick

Curator: Carin Coleman
Faculty: Elena Paul

2010

Colby Chamberlain
Eric Doeringer
Kerry Gaertner
Alicia Grullon
Charles Gute
Nate Harrison
Bettina Johae
Adam Kleinman
Mark Lawrence
Miguel Luciano
Benjamin Tiven
Angie Waller

Curator: Erin Donnelly
Faculty: Elena Paul